1235 Erie Road Erie, MI $ 2,900,000
1235 Erie Road
$ 2,900,000
Share Save

1235 Erie Road

Erie, MI, 48133
$ 2,900,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 11,009

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,856

1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 1
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 2
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 3
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 4
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 5
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 6
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 7
1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI 48133 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Erie, MI

for $2,900,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 11,009 square foot home was built on a lot size of 62.24.

We are pleased to present Erie Orchards and Cider Mills, which is a successful working farm with approximately 62 acres in production. Approximately 15,000 bushels of apples are harvested annually here with over 1,000 trees in the u-pick orchard. In addition, over 10,000 visitors annually enjoy picking pumpkins, blueberries and peaches, shopping local craft vendors at weekend festivals, going on a hayride, navigating the corn maze, visiting the petting zoo, or shopping the well stocked store which includes products such as fresh donuts, fritters, Coffee, Cider, Indian Corn, Cider Slush, Hot Cider, Caramel Apples, and more. This is a rare opportunity to own interest in one of Erie’s well known business assets. The current owner is looking for a transitioning partner to purchase some or all of the shares of the business as he is planning a potential future retirement.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,900,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,075

Style

Barn

Lot Size

62.24

Town/City

Erie

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50148333

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 9999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Erie Twp (58005)
Primary City Erie
City Erie
School District Mason Consolidated School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 18 T8S R8E 62.7135 AC COM AT N 1/4 COR OF SEC 18 TH S 0 DEG 09'53 W 1122.4 FT TH N 85 DEG 48'07 W 590.17 FT TH S 0 DEG 30'47 W 1476.16 FT TH N 89 DEG 43'20 W 118.65 FT TH S 0 DEG 04'55 E 803.4 FT
DOM 326
Postal Code 48133
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.42
Public Remarks We are pleased to present Erie Orchards and Cider Mills which is a successful working farm with approximately 62 acres in production. Approximately 15
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 255
Lot Size Area 62.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 255 x irregular
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aaron Wiens

Listing Agent

Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

Broker

aaron@wiensandroth.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$18,695
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,856
Monthly Property Taxes
$840

Nearby
2385423 Elementary School
2385422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1235 Erie Road, Erie, MI, 48133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,900,000 with 11,009 sqft and a lot size of 62.24. 1235 Erie Road has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48133 which is in Erie, MI