2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505 Atlanta, GA $ 1,863
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505
$ 1,863
Share Save

2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505

Atlanta, GA, 30324
$ 1,863
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,172
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 1
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 2
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 3
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 4
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 5
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 6
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 7
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 8
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 9
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 10
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 11
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 12
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 13
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 14
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 15
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 16
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 17
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 18
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 19
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 20
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 21
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 22
2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA 30324 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Atlanta, GA

for $1,863 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,172 square foot property was built in 2018.

Located in Lindbergh area walking distance to Marta Train, Target, Home Depot & more! Co-Op workspace available. Live/Work Units. Beautiful Rooftop Oasis with Saline Pool. Penthouse Rooftop. Rooftop Bark Park. 24hr Fitness. Extra Storage. 24/7 Package. Unique floorplans with Skyline Views. Quartz Countertops, Stainless Package, Pantries, Kitchen Island, W/D Provided, Wood Plank Floors, Walk-in closets, Balcony & more! https://youtu.be/F-pF2gvOSUk?si=JgVHVyPjIM3NiSjk

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,863

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10324241

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Other Refrigerator Washer
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2018
Levels One
Unit Number 2505
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Street Lights
County Fulton
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Peninsula at Buckhead
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School North Atlanta
City Atlanta
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Garden Hills
Property Attached Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Sutton
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Availability Date 2026-07-27
Structure Type Garden/Patio Home
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Other Roommate Plan Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1172
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Over 1 Space per Unit
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1172
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4135726 Elementary School
4133404 Middle School
North Atlanta High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,863 3.62% Price Up
4/17/2026$1,798 3.75% Price Up
4/6/2026$1,733 -0.86% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,748 1.51% Price Up
1/30/2026$1,722 -1.20% Price Down
1/8/2026$1,743 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505, Atlanta, GA, 30324 is a Property for Rent at $1,863 with 1,172 sqft. 2591 Piedmont Road NE 2505 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 30324 which is in Atlanta, GA