12166 Metric Blvd # 213 Austin, TX $ 119,999
12166 Metric Blvd # 213
$ 119,999
Share Save

12166 Metric Blvd # 213

Austin, TX, 78758
$ 119,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 1
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 2
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 3
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 4
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 5
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 6
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 7
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 8
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 9
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 10
12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX 78758 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Austin, TX

for $119,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 516 square foot condo was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.036.

Fully renovated and truly turnkey 1-bedroom condo in North Austin’s high-demand tech corridor—now priced aggressively. Located in the established Edgecreek Condominiums, this 1 bed / 1 bath unit offers a rare combination of affordability, location, and immediate income potential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking for a low-maintenance second home, this property checks every box. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior with fresh paint, updated fixtures, and modern finishes throughout. The unit is being offered fully furnished (optional) and has a proven track record as a successful short-term rental—making it a true plug-and-play investment opportunity. Positioned just minutes from The Domain, Q2 Stadium (Austin FC), major tech employers, and key highways (Mopac & I-35), the location provides strong rental demand and long-term appreciation upside. The Edgecreek community features pool, tennis courts, and maintained common areas, all covered by a predictable HOA—ideal for investors seeking simplicity and low upkeep. Comparable units in the complex are selling in the $107K–$125K range, making this one of the best value opportunities for a move-in ready or income-producing unit. Opportunities at this price point in North Austin are getting harder to find—especially ones that are already updated and income-ready. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 119,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,744

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.036

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

4559056

Features
General
Living Area 516
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available High Speed Internet Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Exhaust Fan Microwave Electric Oven Free-Standing Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 325
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Trash
Patio/Porch Features Side Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials See Remarks
Year Built 1986
View See Remarks
Levels One
Unit Number 213
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
Community Features BBQ Pit/Grill Common Grounds Courtyard Laundry Room Pool Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility Hand Rails Accessible Stairway
Other Structures See Remarks
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions North Mopac exit Parmer right on Parmer then a right on Metric Blvd. Condo will be on your right hand side.
High School Anderson
City Austin
Disclosures Owner/Agent
Association Name Edge Creek Condo
MLS Area 2N
Lot Size Square Feet 1568.16
Elementary School Pillow
Tax Annual Amount 3540.48
Middle/Junior High School Burnet (Austin ISD)
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aJkEPeSMSs4&brand=0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 139801
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Speed Internet No Interior Steps Primary Bedroom on Main Walk-In Closet(s) See Remarks
Flooring See Remarks
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing See Remarks
Parking Features See Remarks
Lot Features See Remarks
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.036
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12166
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vance Acker

Listing Agent

Reb365

Broker

vance.acker@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,051
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$312

Nearby
4360286 Elementary School
4360263 Middle School
Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$119,999 -7.69% Price Down
12/10/2025$129,999 -3.70% Price Down
10/23/2025$134,999 -3.50% Price Down
8/12/2025$139,899 -0.07% Price Down
7/10/2025$139,999 -4.04% Price Down
6/10/2025$145,900 -0.68% Price Down
5/7/2025$146,900 -5.16% Price Down
4/16/2025$154,900 -5.78% Price Down
2/19/2025$164,400 -0.06% Price Down
1/22/2025$164,500 -0.06% Price Down
1/16/2025$164,600 -0.06% Price Down
1/7/2025$164,700 -0.06% Price Down
12/20/2024$164,800 -0.06% Price Down
11/22/2024$164,900 -2.94% Price Down
10/15/2024$169,900 -2.30% Price Down
9/23/2024$173,900 -0.57% Price Down
7/3/2024$174,900 -0.57% Price Down
6/24/2024$175,900 -2.22% Price Down
6/10/2024$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12166 Metric Blvd # 213, Austin, TX, 78758 is a Condo for sale at $119,999 with 516 sqft and a lot size of 0.036. 12166 Metric Blvd # 213 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 78758 which is in Austin, TX