16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE Ocala, FL $ 269,000
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE
$ 269,000
New Construction
Share Save

16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE

Ocala, FL, 34473
$ 269,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,527

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 1
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 2
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 3
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 4
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 5
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 6
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 7
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 8
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 9
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 10
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 11
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 12
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 13
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 14
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 15
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 16
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 17
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 18
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 19
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 20
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 21
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 22
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 23
16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $269,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,527 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. There is no need to keep searching, this is the home for you! A brand-new home with several upgrades and located in the amazing area of Ocala, near all of Florida’s major attractions such as theme parks, shopping centers, pretty lakes and trails, and more! Located in Marion Oaks, this home is perfect for anyone, from first-time homeowners to someone relocating, to even investing! Entering the splendid home reveals the true beauty of the home. With a big open floor plan and soaring high ceilings that have stylish fans which will leave the house feeling cool this upcoming summer, take in just how marvelous this house is. With the dining room, family room, and kitchen being so close to each other enjoy the vast and easily accessible space available in the home. The kitchen is a true delight, perfectly matching the rest of the home while also containing necessary upgrades, such as stainless-steel appliances and granite countertops. The upgrades do not stop as the house is equipped with well insulated walls to reduce noise, granite window stills, laminated floors throughout the whole house mixed with ceramic tiles for the wet areas, a superb sliding glass door in the master bathroom, granite countertops in the bathrooms, a laundry room, epoxy resin flooring in the garage illuminated by modern chandeliers, and so much more! With three bedrooms and two bathrooms there is enough space for you to enjoy the serenity of the home with your family!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 337

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

S5105060

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Electricity Available Public Sewer Available Street Lights Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Marion Oaks Boulevard to Left on 30th Ave Rd to Left on 165th Lane to Right on 31st Circle property to your Left.
High School Dunnellon High School
City OCALA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34473 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Sunrise Elementary School-M
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 337
Middle/Junior High School Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=whPCkwGVfdd https://jaw3pix.hd.pics/16617-SW-31st-Cir
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name IC INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description SEC 26 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 053 MARION OAKS UNIT 4 BLK 441 LOT 9
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Private Mailbox Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10019
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2061
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model AGATHA III
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Premier Properties

Broker

blanqui70@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,684
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dunnellon High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$269,000 -5.58% Price Down
3/31/2026$284,900 -1.42% Price Down
12/19/2025$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE, Ocala, FL, 34473 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,000 with 1,527 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 16617 SW 31ST CIRCLE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34473 which is in Ocala, FL