1441 E Germann Road # 1 Chandler, AZ $ 1,489
1441 E Germann Road # 1
$ 1,489
Share Save

1441 E Germann Road # 1

Chandler, AZ, 85286
$ 1,489
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 673
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 1
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 2
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 3
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 4
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 5
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 6
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 7
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 8
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 9
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 10
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 11
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 12
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 13
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 14
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 15
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 16
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 17
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 18
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 19
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 20
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 21
1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Chandler, AZ

for $1,489 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 673 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 29.12.

We bring your living experience to a new level of luxury. Enjoy extraordinary amenities and a well-designed unit. Your kitchen is outstanding, with stainless steel appliances and designer cabinets. Our amenities invite fitness and social interaction. Numerous, attractive areas to conduct your out-of-unit business. This unit features an outstanding layout with designer finishes - LED lighting, kitchen gooseneck faucet with sprayer. Floorplan highlights include, Granite Countertops, Plank Flooring, Walk-in Closet and a Private Balcony or Patio. Amenities include Two Pools & Spas with Private Cabanas, State-of-the-Art Fitness Center, Indoor Basketball and Racquetball Courts, Dog Park and Pet Washing Station, Bicycle/Personal Property Storage and Virtual On-Demand Yoga/Pilates/Spin.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,489

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

29.12

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Chandler

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6662905

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2018
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Sky at Chandler Airpark
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Basha High School
City Chandler
Disclosures None
High School District Chandler Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1268312.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Basha Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School San Tan Elementary
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Chandler Unified District #80
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1268312.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 29.12
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1441

Nearby
5427566 Elementary School
5445846 Middle School
Basha High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/22/2025$1,285 -0.85% Price Down
1/14/2025$1,296 -6.29% Price Down
10/17/2024$1,383 -1.98% Price Down
10/14/2024$1,411 -1.05% Price Down
10/9/2024$1,426 -5.56% Price Down
2/12/2024$1,510 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1441 E Germann Road # 1, Chandler, AZ, 85286 is a Property for Rent at $1,489 with 673 sqft and a lot size of 29.12. 1441 E Germann Road # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 85286 which is in Chandler, AZ