28035 Possum Hill Road Federalsburg, MD $ 85,000
28035 Possum Hill Road
$ 85,000
Share Save

28035 Possum Hill Road

Federalsburg, MD, 21632
$ 85,000
Bedrooms4 Baths30.0 Sq 1,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 1
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 2
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 3
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 4
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 5
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 6
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 7
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 8
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 9
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 10
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 11
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 12
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 13
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 14
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 15
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 16
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 17
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 18
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 19
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 20
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 21
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 22
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 23
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 24
28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD 21632 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Federalsburg, MD

for $85,000 with 4 bedrooms and 30 full baths. This 1,428 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.48.

Back on the market after demolition of the old house, full lot cleanup, and a garage facelift! This 0.48-acre property on Possum Hill Rd offers a strong opportunity in a desirable location less than one mile from the MarylandDelaware state line. The lot is now cleared, providing open space and flexibility for a variety of potential uses. The property features an oversized pass-through garage (approximately 1,400 sq ft) constructed with solid cinder block, high ceilings, front and rear garage doors, and a mechanics pitideal for storage, workshop use, or equipment housing. This property offers multiple possibilities, including vehicle or equipment storage, a workshop, or potential residential use (buyer to verify zoning and building requirements). An older home previously existed on the property; however, the seller has no knowledge of the condition or status of any prior systems. The property is being sold strictly as-is, and buyers are encouraged to perform all due diligence. Conveniently located just minutes from Smithville Lake and Community Park, and approximately one hour from Ocean City, this property combines location, flexibility, and value. Priced below market for a quick saledont miss this opportunity to acquire a well-located parcel with existing improvements. Contact us today for additional details or to schedule a showing. Limited-service MLS listing. Seller will handle inquiries and negotiations directly. Listing agent holds a financial interest in the transaction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 85,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

30

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 639

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Federalsburg

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

MDCM2003848

Features
General
Living Area 1428
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Other
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Block
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 30
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS all the way to 28035 POSSUM HILL RD
City FEDERALSBURG
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21000.00
Tax Annual Amount 639.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 30
Bathrooms Count Main Level 30.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 59.52
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1428
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 30
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 140.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28035
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Proplocate Realty

Broker

sam_dm5@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$577
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
3535583 Elementary School
3535264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$85,000 -14.57% Price Down
4/12/2026$99,500 -9.55% Price Down
2/27/2026$110,000 -3.51% Price Down
6/7/2025$114,000 -8.06% Price Down
5/30/2025$124,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

28035 Possum Hill Road, Federalsburg, MD, 21632 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,000 with 1,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 28035 Possum Hill Road has 4 bedrooms, 30.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 21632 which is in Federalsburg, MD