94-24 Magnolia Court 3A Jamaica, NY $ 408,100
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A
$ 408,100
Share Save

94-24 Magnolia Court 3A

Jamaica, NY, 11417
$ 408,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,606

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,513

94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 1
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 2
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 3
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 4
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 5
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 6
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 7
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 8
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 9
94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY 11417 - Image 10

Condo for sale in Jamaica, NY

for $408,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,606 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering approximately 1,606 sq ft of living space in the Magnolia Court community. This unit features an open layout, private balcony, and assigned parking. Property is being sold in as-is condition with minor cosmetic updates needed, presenting a strong opportunity for buyers seeking value and customization potential. Conveniently located with access to major roadways, public transportation, shopping, schools, and parks. The surrounding area offers a balanced market with stable property values and consistent demand. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Don’t miss this chance to secure a well-located condo with upside potential.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 408,100

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,975

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Jamaica

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

H6285037

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities See Remarks
HOA Fee 643
Architectural Style Other
Pets Allowed No Restrictions
Year Built 2003
Unit Number 3A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 1544-1009
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Queens
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Magnolia Ct Condo
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Directions From northeast on 95th St Turn left onto Magnolia Ct Restricted usage road
High School Contact Agent
City New York
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Contact Agent
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Contact Agent
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6975
Middle/Junior High School Call Listing Agent
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Contact Agent
Elementary School District Contact Agent
See more
Interior
Basement None
Basement Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Parking Spaces 1

Broker

678-201-0475

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,094
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,513
Monthly Property Taxes
$581

Nearby
4892219 Elementary School
5162815 Middle School
Contact Agent High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
6/7/2024$322,500 -4.90% Price Down
5/23/2024$339,100 -8.05% Price Down
5/7/2024$368,800 -13.00% Price Down
4/19/2024$423,900 -3.48% Price Down
4/4/2024$439,200 -5.30% Price Down
3/20/2024$463,800 -8.16% Price Down
3/4/2024$505,000 -0.51% Price Down
2/17/2024$507,600 -2.76% Price Down
2/1/2024$522,000 -0.51% Price Down
1/16/2024$524,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

94-24 Magnolia Court 3A, Jamaica, NY, 11417 is a Condo for sale at $408,100 with 1,606 sqft. 94-24 Magnolia Court 3A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 11417 which is in Jamaica, NY