8902 N 19th Avenue # A2 Phoenix, AZ $ 824
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2
$ 824
Share Save

8902 N 19th Avenue # A2

Phoenix, AZ, 85021
$ 824
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 555
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 1
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 2
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 3
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 4
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 5
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 6
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 7
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 8
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 9
8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $824 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 555 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 12.01.

Our modern home is conveniently located in the heart of Phoenix, Arizona. Our exceptional location and vibrant neighborhood of shops, restaurants, schools and entertainment makes this pet friendly community the perfect place to call home! Enjoy the open floor plan with well-appointed features including appliances, pantries, lots of cabinet space, breakfast bar, a private balcony or patio with storage and much more! We provide a variety of recreational activities at our community as well as host monthly resident functions. There are two sparkling pools with Jacuzzi's. A fitness center, indoor basketball court, clubhouse with an Internet caf? and a billiards table for your enjoyment. Other amenities include a game room with a lounge area, foosball and air hockey tables and a playground.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 824

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

12.01

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6646516

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1987
Unit Number A2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Community Laundry Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Morgan Park
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Sunnyslope High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Glendale Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 522981.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Richard E Miller School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Royal Palm Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-08
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Washington Elementary School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Features None
Lot Size Area 522981.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 12.01
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8902

Nearby
4328046 Elementary School
4327519 Middle School
Sunnyslope High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/16/2025$809 -11.00% Price Down
9/10/2025$909 -0.11% Price Down
6/12/2025$910 -8.54% Price Down
1/13/2024$995 -1.49% Price Down
1/6/2024$1,010 -1.46% Price Down
1/5/2024$1,025 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8902 N 19th Avenue # A2, Phoenix, AZ, 85021 is a Property for Rent at $824 with 555 sqft and a lot size of 12.01. 8902 N 19th Avenue # A2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 85021 which is in Phoenix, AZ