28575 N Black Canyon Highway Phoenix, AZ $ 2,152
28575 N Black Canyon Highway
$ 2,152
Share Save

28575 N Black Canyon Highway

Phoenix, AZ, 85085
$ 2,152
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,390
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 1
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 2
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 3
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 4
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 5
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 6
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 7
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 8
28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,152 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,390 square foot property was built in 2009 on a lot size of 12.68.

Our buildings and apartment homes feature distinctive design and thoughtful floor plans, while our community engages your mind, captures your heart and offers truly enlightened living. Stroll our grounds and behold stunning desert vistas. Ascend to our elegant rooftop solarium located on the second floor of our resort style community center. Host your guests for an outdoor barbecue using our outdoor kitchen with stainless steel grills, all while enjoying a perfect sunset over the mountains. Spend Saturday afternoon meeting new friends as you lounge comfortably around one of our two saltwater pools with multiple fountains and underwater lighting. Have a great workout in our ultra-modern fitness center featuring Precor equipment and personal televisions. You can have a massage, practice yoga, Pilates or t'aichi and then take a healing soak in our outdoor spa. Work from home? No problem with our executive conference room including individual workstations equipped with Mac computers for your convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,152

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

12.68

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6584093

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2009
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name SAGE LUXURY
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Barry Goldwater High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Deer Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 552426.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Norterra Canyon K-8
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Norterra Canyon K-8
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://virte.ch/tours/1066windrose/draft2/
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Deer Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 552426.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 12.68
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28575

Nearby
4327929 Elementary School
4327803 Middle School
Barry Goldwater High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/28/2025$1,824 -0.05% Price Down
10/24/2025$1,825 -4.00% Price Down
10/9/2025$1,901 -1.25% Price Down
2/4/2025$1,925 -1.53% Price Down
12/14/2024$1,955 -1.01% Price Down
10/8/2024$1,975 -18.12% Price Down
9/13/2024$2,412 -2.62% Price Down
6/19/2024$2,477 -1.20% Price Down
6/6/2024$2,507 -0.59% Price Down
4/6/2024$2,522 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

28575 N Black Canyon Highway, Phoenix, AZ, 85085 is a Property for Rent at $2,152 with 1,390 sqft and a lot size of 12.68. 28575 N Black Canyon Highway has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 85085 which is in Phoenix, AZ