5900 E Thomas Road Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,207
5900 E Thomas Road
$ 1,207
Share Save

5900 E Thomas Road

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 1,207
Baths1.0 Sq 500
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
Studio

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,207 with 1 full bath. This 500 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 12.88.

This community was recently renovated, bringing urban sophistication and contemporary design to one of the valley's most sought-after neighborhoods! Don't settle for mediocre apartment living. Experience an entirely new lifestyle at our beautifully re-imagined community! Whether soaking up the sun at our iridescent pool or unwinding in the sauna, our amenities will surely inspire a life of health and relaxation. And if ideal location is what you're seeking, you will find it here! Discover all the benefits that come with our close proximity to incredible shopping, dining, nightlife, entertainment and outdoor adventure!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,207

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

12.88

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6568484

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1973
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Community Laundry
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Scottsdale 59
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Arcadia High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures None
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 560960.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Tavan Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Echo Canyon K-8
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-09
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 0
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 560960.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 12.88
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5900

Nearby
4327388 Elementary School
4327836 Middle School
Arcadia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/13/2025$1,002 -1.09% Price Down
6/29/2025$1,013 -1.65% Price Down
4/24/2024$1,030 -11.97% Price Down
7/13/2023$1,170 -2.09% Price Down
7/6/2023$1,195 -2.05% Price Down
7/3/2023$1,220 -0.81% Price Down
6/30/2023$1,230 -1.60% Price Down
6/26/2023$1,250 -0.79% Price Down
6/22/2023$1,260 -1.56% Price Down
6/14/2023$1,280 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5900 E Thomas Road, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $1,207 with 500 sqft and a lot size of 12.88. 5900 E Thomas Road is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ