Goose Lake Road Alturas, CA $ 7,200
Goose Lake Road
$ 7,200
Share Save

Goose Lake Road

Alturas, CA, 96101
$ 7,200
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 44

Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 1
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 2
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 3
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 4
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 5
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 6
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 7
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 8
Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA 96101 - Image 9
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Alturas, CA

for $7,200. The lot size is 1.84.

1.84 acres in Goose Lake Estates in New Pine Creek, CA. Located on the Oregon & California border in Modoc County, CA. This flat parcel offers beautiful 360 views of the surrounding mountains and valleys. This property is located on Goose Lake Rd and has easy access to local amenities. Most all services available up the road in Lakeview, OR. Excellent location to enjoy hiking, fishing, hunting and exploring this part of the state.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 7,200

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Land

Lot Size

1.84

Town/City

Alturas

County/Region

Modoc

MLS | Web ID

23005876

Features
General
Zoning Residential
Topography Mountain View Level Lake/Water View Hillside/View
Township 48 N
Parcel Number 024-430-032-000
County Modoc
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions From Highway 395 head West on Goose Lake Rd to property. or From Highway 395 head west on Stateline Rd to Pintail Rd turn left on Pintail Rd to Goose Lake Rd turn left on Goose Lake Rd propert
City Alturas
MLS Area 96 - Out of Area North
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 80150.4
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 96 - Out of Area North
Fencing None
Lot Size Area 1.84
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.84
Crops Included Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Baths 0

Affordability Calculator

$44
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$44

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$7,200 -4.00% Price Down
10/3/2025$7,500 -6.25% Price Down
8/12/2025$8,000 -11.11% Price Down
5/22/2025$9,000 -10.00% Price Down
11/21/2024$10,000 -9.09% Price Down
9/13/2024$11,000 -8.33% Price Down
4/4/2024$12,000 -6.98% Price Down
12/6/2023$12,900 -21.82% Price Down
8/24/2023$16,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

Goose Lake Road, Alturas, CA, 96101 is a Lots and Land for sale at $7,200 with a lot size of 1.84. Goose Lake Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 96101 which is in Alturas, CA