8550 E McDowell Road # 1 Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,492
8550 E McDowell Road # 1
$ 1,492
Share Save

8550 E McDowell Road # 1

Scottsdale, AZ, 85257
$ 1,492
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 700
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 1
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 2
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 3
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 4
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 5
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 6
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 7
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 8
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 9
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 10
8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,492 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1985 on a lot size of 5.34.

Our community offers everything you could want or need. At our apartments for rent in Scottsdale, enjoy our resort-style pool, outdoor seating, grill stations, and more. Escape the Arizona heat by taking a dip in the pool, or spend the day with friends at our Pickleball Court before a homecooked BBQ meal. Our modern apartments are sure to impress, and our curated amenities will make you feel right at home. Come see us today and experience the best that Scottsdale has to offer!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,492

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

5.34

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6599981

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1985
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Merino at Scottsdale
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Coronado High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures None
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 232654.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Hohokam Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Tonalea K-8
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 232654.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 5.34
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8550

Nearby
4327778 Elementary School
4328120 Middle School
Coronado High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/28/2025$1,414 -0.07% Price Down
11/18/2025$1,415 -1.67% Price Down
9/5/2025$1,439 -0.07% Price Down
8/29/2025$1,440 -1.71% Price Down
8/15/2025$1,465 -1.94% Price Down
5/8/2025$1,494 -2.73% Price Down
5/1/2025$1,536 -1.92% Price Down
4/18/2025$1,566 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8550 E McDowell Road # 1, Scottsdale, AZ, 85257 is a Property for Rent at $1,492 with 700 sqft and a lot size of 5.34. 8550 E McDowell Road # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 85257 which is in Scottsdale, AZ