26800 N 27th Avenue # A3 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,336
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3
$ 1,336
Share Save

26800 N 27th Avenue # A3

Phoenix, AZ, 85085
$ 1,336
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 744
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 1
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 2
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 3
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 4
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 5
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 6
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 7
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 8
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 9
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 10
26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,336 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 744 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 10.28.

Our BRAND NEW community combines an upbeat vibe with modern conveniences to create the lifestyle you want. Our North Phoenix community welcomes you with modern architecture surrounded by serene landscaping and a picturesque desert backdrop. Nearby, you'll find community spaces that include a community market, comfortable lounge space, and a fenced Pet Park. Your new home includes designer-styled interiors filled with natural light and high-end finishes to make it perfect. What are you waiting for? Grab the life you want! We have it all when it comes to your well-being and convenience. We offer unique perks such as a state of the art 24 hour fitness center, resort-style pool with lounge seating, complimentary gourmet coffee bar, car charging stations, and so much more!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,336

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

10.28

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6582008

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2022
Unit Number A3
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Bask Deer Valley
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Barry Goldwater High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Deer Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 447908.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Norterra Canyon K-8
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Norterra Canyon K-8
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Deer Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 447908.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 10.28
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 26800

Nearby
4327929 Elementary School
4327803 Middle School
Barry Goldwater High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,336 -4.37% Price Down
12/4/2025$1,397 -0.78% Price Down
10/31/2025$1,408 -0.07% Price Down
10/28/2025$1,409 -0.07% Price Down
10/24/2025$1,410 -0.42% Price Down
1/19/2025$1,416 -2.34% Price Down
1/14/2025$1,450 -1.89% Price Down
12/5/2024$1,478 -1.40% Price Down
11/21/2024$1,499 -0.40% Price Down
2/10/2024$1,505 -5.64% Price Down
12/14/2023$1,595 -0.25% Price Down
7/19/2023$1,599 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

26800 N 27th Avenue # A3, Phoenix, AZ, 85085 is a Property for Rent at $1,336 with 744 sqft and a lot size of 10.28. 26800 N 27th Avenue # A3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 85085 which is in Phoenix, AZ