Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard Palmdale, CA $ 499,000
Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard
$ 499,000
Share Save

Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard

Palmdale, CA, 93550
$ 499,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 1
Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 2
Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Palmdale, CA

for $499,000. The lot size is 1.15.

Commercial Lot on Palmdale Bl. On the Northwest corner of 27th St East and Palmdale Blvd. Approximately 1.15 Acres, Frontage on Palmdale Blvd. Nice buildable lot with great traffic flow, center of town. Call agent for more details.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Land

Lot Size

1.15

Town/City

Palmdale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

23002874

Features
General
Zoning LCC3 Commercial-Vacant Land
Topography Level
Township 5n
Parcel Number 3018-025-013
County Los Angeles
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions Palmdale Blvd to 27th St East Northwest Corner
City Palmdale
MLS Area 09 - Palm Div to 80th E
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 50094.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 09 - Palm Div to 80th E
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.15
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.15
Crops Included Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Baths 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,072
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
9/19/2023$499,000 -10.73% Price Down
5/1/2023$559,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA, 93550 is a Lots and Land for sale at $499,000 with a lot size of 1.15. Cor 27th Ste Palmdale Boulevard is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 93550 which is in Palmdale, CA