8146 N 23rd Avenue # C Phoenix, AZ $ 1,386
8146 N 23rd Avenue # C
$ 1,386
Share Save

8146 N 23rd Avenue # C

Phoenix, AZ, 85021
$ 1,386
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,205
8146 N 23rd Avenue # C, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 1
8146 N 23rd Avenue # C, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 2
8146 N 23rd Avenue # C, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 3
8146 N 23rd Avenue # C, Phoenix, AZ 85021 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,386. This 1,205 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 9.76.

Industrial Space for lease - ±1,209 - 3,250 SF - EVAP & A/C WAREHOUSES | $1.15 SF/MO NNN (±$.033/SF NNN) Office space ±921 - 3, 095 SF $1.35 SF Modified Gross - Substantial Building Renovations| Aggressive Landlord with Streamlined Lease Execution | Grade Level Loading | Modern Finishes with Substantial Glass Lines | Responsive & Tenant Friendly Ownership | See Broker for Floorplans | On-Site Property Management & Security Excellent Access to I-17, Loop 101 and SR 51 Freeways M

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,386

Taxes

$ 108,638

Style

Comm/Industry Lease

Lot Size

9.76

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6571129

Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1982
Electric Other (See Remarks)
Unit Number C
Tax Year 2023
Business Type Other Warehouse Service Business
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Comm/Industry Lease
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name KOLL BUSINESS CENTER NORTHWEST
Building Features Other (See Remarks)
Status Active
City Phoenix
Disclosures Other (See Remarks)
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 425239.0
Carport Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 108638.0
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Leasable Area 1205.0
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2023-09-30
Heating Y/N Y
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing Other
Parking Features Other
Water Source Other
Total Parking 0.0
Lot Size Area 425239.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 9.76
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8146

Nearby
260072 Elementary School
263420 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$1,386 -34.06% Price Down
6/21/2023$2,102 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8146 N 23rd Avenue # C, Phoenix, AZ, 85021 is a Property for Rent at $1,386 with 1,205 sqft and a lot size of 9.76. 8146 N 23rd Avenue # C was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 85021 which is in Phoenix, AZ