3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2 Mesa, AZ $ 1,826
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2
$ 1,826
Share Save

3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2

Mesa, AZ, 85206
$ 1,826
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,054
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 1
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 2
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 3
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 4
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 5
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 6
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 7
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 8
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 9
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 10
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 11
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 12
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 13
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 14
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 15
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 16
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 17
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 18
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 19
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 20
3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $1,826 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,054 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 12.8.

Our complex offers stylish apartments in one of the most sought-after areas of metro Phoenix. Located in east Mesa near shopping, parks, and restaurants, you won't have to travel far to run errands or have fun with friends and family. Our apartments were thoughtfully renovated with stylish touches that you'll be excited to show off to guests. The large floor plans offer room to relax and unwind at the end of a long day. Discover all the fantastic features our pet friendly apartments in Mesa, AZ, have to offer. Our community amenities were thoughtfully chosen so you can enjoy your new apartment home to it's full extent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,826

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

12.8

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6568717

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2000
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Montero at Dana Park
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Mesa
Disclosures None
High School District Gilbert Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 557653.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Brimhall Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Gilbert Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in BBQ
Lot Size Area 557653.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 12.8
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3636

Nearby
4758219 Elementary School
4328232 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2025$1,625 -3.10% Price Down
12/20/2024$1,677 -0.77% Price Down
1/9/2024$1,690 -0.59% Price Down
12/27/2023$1,700 -0.29% Price Down
9/27/2023$1,705 -0.29% Price Down
9/1/2023$1,710 -0.58% Price Down
8/31/2023$1,720 -0.58% Price Down
6/22/2023$1,730 -1.70% Price Down
6/16/2023$1,760 -1.40% Price Down
6/14/2023$1,785 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2, Mesa, AZ, 85206 is a Property for Rent at $1,826 with 1,054 sqft and a lot size of 12.8. 3636 E Inverness Avenue # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 85206 which is in Mesa, AZ