5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,199
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1
$ 1,199
Share Save

5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1

Phoenix, AZ, 85014
$ 1,199
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 1
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 2
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 3
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 4
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 5
5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ 85014 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,199 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to the new urban lifestyle this property has to offer you. Excitement on 7th Street is in the air with our distinctive newly remodeled contemporary style studio and one bedroom apartment homes featuring upgraded wood plank flooring, slate gray appliances, quartz countertops and trendy finishes. Uptown..... meet Downtown where you can live, work and play. Minutes from the Metro light rail taking you to historical downtown to cultural theaters, popular restaurants, markets and retail shopping. Enjoy the level of quality and comfort we will provide in your new apartment home. Our caring professional staff is available to assist with your needs to ensure your apartment is second to none in Phoenix.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,199

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6568351

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1971
Unit Number Ofc 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Inhabit on 7th
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 600.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Madison Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 600.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5615

Nearby
4327165 Elementary School
4327058 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/18/2025$999 -10.80% Price Down
6/29/2025$1,120 -2.18% Price Down
6/19/2025$1,145 -6.22% Price Down
7/21/2024$1,221 -0.33% Price Down
7/18/2024$1,225 -3.39% Price Down
6/29/2024$1,268 -0.55% Price Down
9/4/2023$1,275 -0.39% Price Down
9/1/2023$1,280 -0.39% Price Down
6/13/2023$1,285 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1, Phoenix, AZ, 85014 is a Property for Rent at $1,199 with 600 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 5615 N 7th Street # Ofc 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 85014 which is in Phoenix, AZ