2966 Roundtree Boulevard Ypsilanti, MI $ 200,000
2966 Roundtree Boulevard
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2966 Roundtree Boulevard

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 200,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 882

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 20
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 21
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 22
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 23
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 24
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 25
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 26
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 27
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 28
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 29
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 30
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 31
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 32
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 33
2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $200,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 882 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Nice, UPDATED corner unit condo, ready for immediate occupancy! Large primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet. Additional large bedroom with spacious closet & a full bath round off the second floor. Private deck overlooks large park-like area with mature trees. Outdoor features include swimming pool, tennis courts, volleyball court, clubhouse with gym and BBQ pit. Clubhouse is available to rent as well. Assigned 1-car parking in carport is included (carport #62). Monthly HOA fee includes water, sewer, garbage removal, snow removal, landscaping, basic cable, internet and exterior maintenance. Close to shopping, restaurants and freeways. YOU WON'T EVEN NEED TO CLEAN TO MOVE IN!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,736

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70532307

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Carport
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1974
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ypsilanti Twp (81020)
Primary City Ypsilanti
City Ypsilanti
School District Ypsilanti Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description YP#164-62 BLDG 10 UNIT 62 ROUNDTREE OAKS CONDO
DOM 0
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.76
Public Remarks Nice UPDATED corner unit condo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,459
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$228

Nearby
1367115 Elementary School
1367113 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2966 Roundtree Boulevard, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Condo for sale at $200,000 with 882 sqft. 2966 Roundtree Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI