12 Watson Street Pittsfield, NH $ 299,900
12 Watson Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

12 Watson Street

Pittsfield, NH, 03263
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

Listed by Nina Fee, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty, 603-610-8985, ninafee@kw.com
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 1
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 2
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 3
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 4
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 5
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 6
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 7
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 8
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 9
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 10
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 11
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 12
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 13
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 14
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 15
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 16
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 17
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 18
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 19
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 20
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 21
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 22
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 23
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 24
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 25
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 26
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 27
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 28
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 29
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 30
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 31
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 32
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 33
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 34
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 35
12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, NH

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.06.

Tucked away with peek-a-boo river views and surprisingly easy living, this raised ranch offers more than you’d expect! Located on a quiet side street just a short walk from downtown Pittsfield, this well-maintained 2008-built home features an open-concept living area that feels bright, functional, and comfortable throughout, complemented by newer appliances that add modern convenience and style to the kitchen space. The finished lower level adds valuable flexibility with additional living room ideal for a home office, media room, hobby area, workout space, or guest overflow. Whether you need room for gym equipment, crafting, gaming, or a workshop setup, this versatile level gives you options to fit your lifestyle. It also includes one of the home’s full bathrooms along with the laundry area for added practicality. A spacious one-car garage provides excellent storage for tools, outdoor gear, bikes, or seasonal items, while the paved driveway offers additional parking for guests and everyday ease. Public utilities and fiber optic internet make working from home and daily living seamless and convenient. Enjoy being close to local shops, restaurants, and daily essentials, with easy access to Route 28 and commuting routes toward Concord or Manchester. Pittsfield, part of the scenic Suncook River Valley, offers classic small-town New Hampshire charm while still keeping you connected to larger nearby hubs. OPEN HOUSE! Saturday 5/16 & Sunday 5/17 12-2pm

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
12 Watson Street Pittsfield, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Walkout Lower Level

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5089095

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Partially Finished Walkout
Basement Yes
Flooring Concrete Laminate Tile Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning SUBURB
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2008
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch Walkout Lower Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block n/a
Assessment Amount 323800
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From the Seacoast area of NH: Take NH-16 N to US-4 W then turn right onto Main St in Northwood. Turn right onto NH-107 N left onto Carroll St right onto Main St right onto Water St continue onto Lyfo
High School Pittsfield High School
City Pittsfield
School District Pittsfield
Seasonal No
Elementary School Pittsfield Elementary
Middle School Pittsfield Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.26
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloping In Town Neighborhood
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.06
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 58

Broker

(603) 610-8985

Phone

ninafee@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
1781862 Elementary School
452010 Middle School
Pittsfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Watson Street, Pittsfield, NH, 03263 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 12 Watson Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 03263 which is in Pittsfield, NH