2417 Briarcliff Drive Leeds, AL $ 299,000
2417 Briarcliff Drive
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2417 Briarcliff Drive

Leeds, AL, 35094
$ 299,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 1
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 2
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 3
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 4
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 5
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 6
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 7
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 8
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 9
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 10
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 11
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 12
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 13
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 14
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 15
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 16
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 17
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 18
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 19
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 20
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 21
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 22
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 23
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 24
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 25
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 26
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 27
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 28
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 29
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 30
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 31
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 32
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 33
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 34
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 35
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 36
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 37
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 38
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 39
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 40
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 41
2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Leeds, AL

for $299,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome to 2417 Briarcliff Drive in Moody! This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with plenty of room to spread out. Tucked away on a corner lot in the Blue Ridge area, you’ll love the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, I-20, and everything Moody has to offer. Inside, the home features a functional layout with generous living space, great natural light, and flexibility for a growing family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat complete with a pool, beautiful landscaping, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and convenience in Moody schools, this one is a must see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Leeds

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453015

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 700
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1981
Subdivision BLUE RIDGE ESTATES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Leeds Moody
Primary City Leeds
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453015
High School MOODY
City LEEDS
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MOODY
Middle School MOODY
Legal Description LOT 4A BLUE RIDGE EST SEC 3 3-17-1
DOM 2
Postal Code 35094
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.68
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Pool Above Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.43

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
579404 Elementary School
579494 Middle School
Moody High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2417 Briarcliff Drive, Leeds, AL, 35094 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 2,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2417 Briarcliff Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 35094 which is in Leeds, AL