8980 Alanada Drive Caledonia, MI $ 589,900
8980 Alanada Drive
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8980 Alanada Drive

Caledonia, MI, 49316
$ 589,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,181

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 1
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 2
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 3
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 4
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 5
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 6
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 7
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 8
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 9
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 10
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 11
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 12
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 13
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 14
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 15
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 16
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 17
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 18
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 19
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 20
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 21
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 22
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 23
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 24
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 25
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 26
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 27
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 28
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 29
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 30
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 31
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 32
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 33
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 34
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 35
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 36
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 37
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 38
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 39
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 40
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 41
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 42
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 43
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 44
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 45
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 46
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 47
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 48
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 49
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 50
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 51
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 52
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 53
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 54
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 55
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 56
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 57
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 58
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 59
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 60
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 61
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 62
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 63
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 64
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 65
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 66
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 67
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 68
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 69
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 70
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 71
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 72
8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Caledonia, MI

for $589,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,181 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.25.

Set in one of Caledonia's most established neighborhoods, this 4,475 finished square foot home in Glen Valley Estates delivers the kind of space that changes how a home lives. Expansive gathering areas, a massive second-floor flex space, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths create room for everything from packed holiday weekends to everyday ease. The kitchen features quartz surfaces, newer appliances, and seamless connection to the outdoor living spaces--where a composite deck with under-deck patio extends the experience beyond the walls. Recent improvements include a 2022 roof and thoughtfully updated mechanicals and utility systems for long-term confidence. An extended garage footprint adds valuable flexibility, while the location places trails, schools, parks, and the heart of Caledonia just a short walk away. This is the kind of home people wait for in Glen Valley! Open House: Saturday, May 16th | 10am-12pm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,613

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Caledonia

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532118

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2005
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 200
Municipality Caledonia
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Caledonia (41026)
Primary City Caledonia
Directions M37 South to Glen Valley Estates on the west side of M37 just past 84th St.
City Caledonia
School District Caledonia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 175 * GLEN VALLEY ESTATES NO. 5 INSTRUMENT NO 20030917-0186364
DOM 0
Postal Code 49316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.44
Public Remarks Set in one of Caledonia's most established neighborhoods this 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brooke Finlan

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate (M6)

Broker

brooke@finlanhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,183
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$551

Nearby
3914344 Elementary School
3914345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8980 Alanada Drive, Caledonia, MI, 49316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 3,181 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 8980 Alanada Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 49316 which is in Caledonia, MI