1826 Woodcliff Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 389,000
1826 Woodcliff Avenue
$ 389,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1826 Woodcliff Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,182 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.22.

This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home sits on a quiet, tree-lined street in a great neighborhood convenient to both East Grand Rapids and 28th Street for shopping and dining. The generous, sunny living room offers large windows, a gas fireplace, and new hardwood floors that extend through the main hallway, blending seamlessly with the original wood floors in the bedrooms, and into the eat-in kitchen. The bright and airy kitchen has been completely redone, with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, and all new appliances. Down the hall, the full bathroom has also been entirely renovated, with porcelain tile floors, new vanity, tub and other fixtures, and ceramic tile walls. Three bedrooms, including a convenient laundry space, complete the main floor.The lower level is well on its way to being finished (just add flooring!), and offers lots of room for working, working out, storage, or just hanging out, as well as a second full bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,965

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532109

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions From East Beltline & Burton: W on Burton N on Woodcliff Ave SE to home on left.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 43* MAPLEVALE PLAT NO 1
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.1
Public Remarks This beautifully updated 3-bedroom 2-bath ranch home sits on a quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 85
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 85 x 110
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,809
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$414

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1826 Woodcliff Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 1,182 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1826 Woodcliff Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI