339 Sandy Court Holland, MI $ 440,000
339 Sandy Court
$ 440,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

339 Sandy Court

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 440,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,928

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 17
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 18
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 19
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 20
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 21
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 22
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 23
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 24
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 25
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 26
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 27
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 28
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 29
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 30
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 31
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 32
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 33
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 34
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 35
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 36
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 37
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 38
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 39
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 40
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 41
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 42
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 43
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 44
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 45
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 46
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 47
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 48
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 49
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 50
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 51
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 52
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 53
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 54
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 55
339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $440,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,928 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.44.

Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in sought-after Silver Ridge! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home impresses from the moment you arrive with a charming covered front porch and lush landscaping. Inside, gorgeous Brazilian hardwood floors flow through the open living area, separate dining room, and kitchen complete with a center island and plenty of cabinetry. The upper level offers 4 bedrooms including an owner's suite with private bath and walk-in closet. The walkout lower level adds a rec room, bedroom, storage, and roughed-in plumbing. Enjoy the fenced backyard with a deck, patio, and fire pit. Underground sprinkling included. Association beach just down the street!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,143

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70532065

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Park Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Trash Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Park Twp (70010)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022391
Directions Lakewood Blvd to Silver Ridge Dr right on Sandcastle Dr right on Sandy Run Dr right on Sandy Ct.
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 34. SILVER RIDGE SUB NO 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.22
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in sought-after Silver Ridge! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 211
Lot Size Area 0.44
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 105x105x135x35x158
Water Features Lake/River Access Association Access
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bria Hanneken

Listing Agent

West Edge Real Estate Llc

Broker

bria@team131west.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,388
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$679

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$440,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

339 Sandy Court, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $440,000 with 1,928 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 339 Sandy Court has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI