4115 Academy Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 199,500
4115 Academy Street
$ 199,500
Share Save

4115 Academy Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125
$ 199,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,228

4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 1
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 2
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 3
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 4
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 5
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 6
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 7
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 8
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 9
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 10
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 11
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 12
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 13
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 14
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 15
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 16
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 17
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 18
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 19
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 20
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 21
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 22
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 23
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 24
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 25
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 26
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 27
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 28
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 29
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 30
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 31
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 32
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 33
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 34
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 35
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 36
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 37
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 38
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 39
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 40
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 41
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 42
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 43
4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $199,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.15.

WOW! Just turn the key and move right in to this beautifully renovated home filled with natural light and stylish updates throughout. This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and features a stunning kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, granite flooring, and a subway tile backsplash, along with a fully remodeled bathroom. Additional updates include contemporary lighting fixtures, refinished hardwood floors throughout, and a partially finished basement perfect for extra living or entertaining space. The home offers a huge upper-level primary bedroom along with two additional spacious bedrooms on the main floor. A door wall leads to the incredibly large fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, gardening, pets, and outdoor gatherings. The oversized 2-car garage and extra-long paved driveway provide ample space for multiple vehicles, a boat, camper, and more. Located in a charming neighborhood near Dearborn Heights elementary and middle schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and other desirable amenities. Even better, the home is being sold fully staged with brand-new furniture, bedding, appliances, and all TVs included, making this an incredible turnkey opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 199,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,925

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993166

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Furnished
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Water Other-See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1943
Subdivision Grindley Park Sub - Dbn Heights MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions East side of Telegraph and just South of Lehigh St./ East side of of the street
City Dearborn Heights
School District Dearborn Hgts School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 33E470B N 1/2 OF LOT 470 GRINDLEY PARK SUB T2S R10E L34 P72 TO 74 WCR
DOM 4
Postal Code 48125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.5
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X165

Affordability Calculator

$1,555
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,228
Monthly Property Taxes
$327

Nearby
760506 Elementary School
760321 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$199,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4115 Academy Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,500 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 4115 Academy Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1943. The property's zip code is 48125 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI