1013 Creel Drive Moody, AL $ 415,000
1013 Creel Drive
$ 415,000
Share Save

1013 Creel Drive

Moody, AL, 35004
$ 415,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,566

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

1013 Creel Drive, Moody, AL 35004 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Moody, AL

for $415,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,566 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to this move-in ready brick beauty tucked away in a quiet Moody neighborhood! With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and plenty of flexible space, this home offers both comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find cute updates and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The main level features a split bedroom floor plan with the spacious primary suite on one side and two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the other. Enjoy the cozy living room with a gas fireplace, along with the updated kitchen, breakfast nook, and a formal dining room! Downstairs, the large finished basement includes a bonus living space along with a 4th bedroom and 3rd full bath, perfect for a playroom, home office, guest suite, or second living area. Out back, enjoy the private backyard and screened porch with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Conveniently located just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and exciting growth happening in Moody. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Moody

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21452978

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 939
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 225
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2007
Subdivision CREELS CROSSING AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Leeds Moody
Primary City Moody
High School MOODY
City MOODY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MOODY
Middle School MOODY
Legal Description LOT 11 CREELS CROSSING SECTOR ONE MB 2006-56 25-16-1
DOM 1
Postal Code 35004
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.73
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
579404 Elementary School
579494 Middle School
Moody High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$415,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1013 Creel Drive, Moody, AL, 35004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 2,566 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 1013 Creel Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35004 which is in Moody, AL