58 Damsite Road Barnstead, NH $ 579,900
58 Damsite Road
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

58 Damsite Road

Barnstead, NH, 03225
$ 579,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

Listed by David Christensen, EXP Realty, 603-714-1144, david.christensen@exprealty.com
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 1
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 2
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 3
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 4
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 5
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 6
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 7
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 8
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 9
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 10
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 11
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 12
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 13
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 14
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 15
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 16
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 17
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 18
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 19
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 20
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 21
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 22
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 23
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 24
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 25
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 26
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 27
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 28
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 29
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 30
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 31
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 32
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 33
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 34
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 35
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 36
58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Barnstead, NH

for $579,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,832 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.44.

Meticulously maintained and only three years old, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1832 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, privacy, and year-round recreation in the highly sought-after Locke Lake Colony Association. Enjoy beach rights, stunning lake views, abundant natural light, and low-maintenance living, all just minutes from shopping, schools, and Lakes Region attractions. Conveniently located less than 30 minutes to both Concord and Laconia, with Gunstock Mountain Resort also just a short drive away. The open-concept main living area is ideal for entertaining, featuring a stylish kitchen, spacious dining and living areas, and seamless access to the expansive front deck overlooking Locke Lake; the perfect place to enjoy peaceful mornings, summer evenings, vibrant fall foliage, and serene winter views. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort for family and guests, including a bedroom with attached bath, while the finished lower-level family room with sliding doors offers additional flexible living space. As a member of the Locke Lake Colony Association, enjoy access to multiple beaches and lakes, two in-ground pools, golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, basketball court, boat launch, day dock, recreation facilities, and extensive common acreage. Whether you love swimming, boating, skiing, hiking, or snowmobiling, this property places four-season recreation right at your doorstep. The desirable location and extensive amenities also make this an exceptional opportunity for both short-and long-term rental investment potential. This is a MUST see!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
58 Damsite Road Barnstead, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Barnstead

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5088973

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Finished Insulated Storage Space Walkout
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Indoor Storage
Basement Yes
Flooring Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Private
Heating Propane Hot Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Other
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Gas Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning 208 LO
HOA Fee 580
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Locke Lake Colony
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 415400
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Rt 28 to Colony Drive turn right at lakes edge onto Damsite Road home will be on the right #58.
High School Prospect Mountain High School
City Barnstead
School District Barnstead Sch District SAU #86
Seasonal No
Elementary School Barnstead Elementary School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 316.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lake Access Lake View Water View
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck Garden Space ROW to Water Beach Access
Driveway Paved
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 0.44
Water Source Public
Water Body Name Locke Lake
Foundation Concrete
Lot 7
Waterfront Property No
Water Body Type Lake
Water Body Access Yes
Water Access Details Beach Access Right of Way Shared-Private
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Christensen

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(603) 714-1144

Phone

david.christensen@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,571
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571

Nearby
1784643 Elementary School
1008923 Middle School
Prospect Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$579,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

58 Damsite Road, Barnstead, NH, 03225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 1,832 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 58 Damsite Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 03225 which is in Barnstead, NH