347 Philadelphia Road El Dorado, AR $ 69,000
347 Philadelphia Road
$ 69,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

347 Philadelphia Road

El Dorado, AR, 71730
$ 69,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 1
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 2
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 3
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 4
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 5
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 6
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 7
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 8
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 9
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 10
347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 11

Mobile Home for sale in El Dorado, AR

for $69,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,132 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 12.6.

12.6 acres with several Plum, Pear and Black Walnut trees. Bike trail through the land. Metal roof 2022.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 69,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 200

Style

Lot Size

12.6

Year Built

1980

Town/City

El Dorado

County/Region

Union

MLS | Web ID

26019498

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1980
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City El Dorado
Directions Head out of town on E. Main. Turn right on Rhoades Chapel Rd. Turn left on Philadelphia Rd. Property on right.
High School EL DORADO
City El Dorado
Elementary School EL DORADO
Middle School EL DORADO
DOM 1
Postal Code 71730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60.95
Public Remarks 12.6 acres with several Plum Pear and Black Walnut trees. Bike trail through the land. Metal roof 2022.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 12.6
Lot Dimensions 12.6 acres
Lot Wooded
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bruce Woolsey

Listing Agent

Century 21 United

Broker

axeman908@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$442
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
4394928 Elementary School
4394929 Middle School
El Dorado High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$69,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

347 Philadelphia Road, El Dorado, AR, 71730 is a Mobile Home for sale at $69,000 with 1,132 sqft and a lot size of 12.6. 347 Philadelphia Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 71730 which is in El Dorado, AR