11 River Oak Place Fredericksburg, VA $ 725,000
11 River Oak Place
$ 725,000
Share Save

11 River Oak Place

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 725,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,607

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

11 River Oak Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $725,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,607 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 3.3.

Professional Photos coming soon

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,932

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3.3

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041820

Features
General
Living Area 3607
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning RU
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions River Bluff Rd to Goldvein Rd to River Oak Pl
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 143748.00
Tax Annual Amount 4932.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVER BLUFFS
Tax Lot 70
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Water Treat System Central Vacuum
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3607
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Study Laundry Storage Room Bedroom 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.30
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 161100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$4,875
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$411
Monthly Home Insurance
--