12780 Bradwell Road Herndon, VA $ 699,900
12780 Bradwell Road
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

12780 Bradwell Road

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 25
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 26
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 27
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 28
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 29
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 30
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 31
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 32
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 33
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 34
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 35
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 36
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 37
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 38
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 39
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 40
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 41
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 42
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 43
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 44
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 45
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 46
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 47
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 48
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 49
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 50
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 51
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 52
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 53
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 54
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 55
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 56
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 57
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 58
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 59
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 60
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 61
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 62
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 63
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 64
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 65
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 66
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 67
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 68
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 69
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 70
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 71
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 72
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 73
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 74
12780 Bradwell Road, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Herndon, VA

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,080 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.24.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,607

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312122

Features
General
Living Area 2080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 121
HOA Fee 20.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Reserve Funds
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick Front
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Pool Mem Avail Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FOX MILL ESTATES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 7607.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 672.98
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.robotdown.com/12780-Bradwell-Rd
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 346
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1040
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1040
Room Type Den Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 310000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12780

Affordability Calculator

$4,943
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$634

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School