3525 Devon Drive Falls Church, VA $ 970,000
3525 Devon Drive
$ 970,000
Share Save

3525 Devon Drive

Falls Church, VA, 22042
$ 970,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,972

3525 Devon Drive, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $970,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,056 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.47.

Welcome to a beautifully maintained home in an unbeatable locationjust minutes from shopping, commuter routes, parks, and a neighborhood pool right around the corner! This light-filled, single-level residence offers effortless living with a contemporary flair. The spacious great room is lined with expansive east-facing windows, filling the home with natural light and showcasing serene views of trees and lush greenery. Set on nearly half an acre, the property features stunning hardscaping and thoughtfully designed landscaping, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Inside, youll find an open and inviting layout with a generous dining area and a warm, comfortable family room complete with built-in shelving and a cozy gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a gas cooktop, wall oven, Silestone countertops, built-in microwave, ample storage, and convenient access to the garageperfect for easy unloading. The main living areas and one bedroom feature elegant Swedish Kahrs hardwood flooring, while both bathrooms are finished with tile. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath, while the hall bath boasts a spacious walk-in shower and ample storage cabinetry. A main-level laundry area near the bedrooms adds everyday convenience. The lower level includes a versatile bonus room with luxury plank vinyl flooring and walkout access to a fully fenced backyardideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Outdoors, enjoy beautifully blooming front and back gardens, along with a truly unique feature: a large shed, equipped with electricity and a retractable roof perfectly suited as a private observatory for stargazing enthusiasts, just add your telescope! Additional highlights include a two-car garage with a quiet door opener and a natural gas generator for peace of mind. Lovingly cared for and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional property offers comfort, character, and a sense of retreatready to welcome you home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 970,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,102

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311526

Features
General
Living Area 2056
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Zoning 120
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Sleepy Hollow Rd turn west on Valley Brook Dr to right on Devon Dr home on right.
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.00
Tax Annual Amount 11102.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 471.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HOLMES RUN PARK
Tax Lot 55
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2056
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 395000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3525
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

chrisregansells@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,898
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,972
Monthly Property Taxes
$925
Monthly Home Insurance
--