7309 Neuman Street Springfield, VA $ 639,000
7309 Neuman Street
$ 639,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

7309 Neuman Street

Springfield, VA, 22150
$ 639,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,438

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 1
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 2
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 3
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 4
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 5
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 6
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 7
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 8
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 9
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 10
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 11
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 12
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 13
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 14
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 15
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 16
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 17
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 18
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 19
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 20
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 21
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 22
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 23
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 24
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 25
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 26
7309 Neuman Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VA

for $639,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,438 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.5.

Open House Sunday May 17th from 1 - 3 . Wonderful SFH at the end of a cul-de-sac, no through street. Gorgeous, private 1/2 acre lot backing to woods. No HOA! Charming and Inviting front porch. Main level living with 2BR, 1 FB , Living Room, Kitchen and Separate Dining Room - all on the main level. Lovely kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile back splash and granite counters. Separate Dining Room off Kitchen. Composite deck off the Dining Room. Hardwood floors on main level. Fully finished walk-out basement has the 3rd Bedroom, 2nd Full Bath, Rec Room, Storage area and nice size Laundry Room. Enjoy year round fun in the Hot Tub and fabulous fire pit area with paver patio. Fenced back-yard. Extra long driveway can accommodate several cars. Updates: Roof 7/2025, Hot Water Heater 12/2023, Refrigerator & Dishwasher 10/2024. Basement updates: Full Bath 12/2023, Painted 12/2023, Laundry Room & Washer Dryer 6/2023, Carpet 12/2023. Paver Patio with fire pit 2/2022, Dimension One Hot Tub 2018 approx. Fantastic Location - Enjoy the freedom of no HOA . Convenient and close commute to Washington, D.C., National Landing, the Pentagon, Crystal City and Ft. Belvoir. Quick access to Franconia-Springfield Parkway, I-95, and I-395. Approximately 2.5 miles to Franconia-Springfield Metro Station. Nearby Springfield Mall, Springfield Town Center and Kingstowne Towne Center offer shopping, dining, and entertainment.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7309 Neuman Street Springfield, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 639,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,371

Style

Cape Cod,Cottage

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311378

Features
General
Living Area 1438
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove Washer - Front Loading Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Zoning 110
Architectural Style Cape Cod Cottage
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Franconia-Springfield Parkway turn onto Bonniemill Ln take immediate Right onto Hooes Rd Left onto Neuman to 7309 Neuman St on the left.
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21781.00
Tax Annual Amount 6371.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 796.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/videos/019e2433-80f1-70df-a678-af4835a021e9
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHIRLEY SPRINGS
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Galley Kitchen - Gourmet Family Room Off Kitchen Entry Level Bedroom Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Side Entrance Fully Finished Daylight Partial Walkout Level Sump Pump
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 802
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 636
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 321000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7309
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

maureen@homescore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,465
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$531