11 E Mason Avenue Alexandria, VA $ 825,000
11 E Mason Avenue
$ 825,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

11 E Mason Avenue

Alexandria, VA, 22301
$ 825,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,327

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 1
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 2
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 3
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 4
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 5
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 6
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 7
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 8
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 9
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 10
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 11
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 12
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 13
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 14
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 15
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 16
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 17
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 18
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 19
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 20
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 21
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 22
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 23
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 24
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 25
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 26
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 27
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 28
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 29
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 30
11 E Mason Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $825,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,327 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.08.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
11 E Mason Avenue Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 825,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,661

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060626

Features
General
Living Area 1327
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R 2-5
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take I-395 to the Glebe Road or Jefferson Davis Highway exits to reach Del Ray. One mile from the Braddock Road or Potomac Yard Metro stations.
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3375.00
Tax Annual Amount 9661.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 898.69
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NW ALEXANDRIA IMPR CO
Tax Lot 501
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Recessed Lighting Wainscotting Wood Floors Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 918
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 409
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Privacy
Parking Features Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Fenced
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 559222.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$5,885
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$805

Nearby
3534039 Elementary School
3533705 Middle School
T.C. Williams High School High School
Pricing History