173 Colonial Drive Chambersburg, PA $ 380,000
173 Colonial Drive
$ 380,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

173 Colonial Drive

Chambersburg, PA, 17202
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 1
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 2
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 3
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 4
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 5
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 6
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 7
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 8
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 9
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 10
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 11
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 12
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 13
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 14
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 15
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 16
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 17
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 18
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 19
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 20
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 21
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 22
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 23
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 24
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 25
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 26
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 27
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 28
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 29
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 30
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 31
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 32
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 33
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 34
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 35
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 36
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 37
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 38
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 39
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 40
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 41
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 42
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 43
173 Colonial Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Chambersburg, PA

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.3.

This beautifully maintained contemporary home in Chambersburg offers space, style, and comfort throughout! This inviting property features 4 spacious bedrooms and updated/remodeled bathrooms, providing modern convenience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The bright and welcoming living area is highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for relaxing evenings at home. The layout offers comfortable living and entertaining space while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. Step outside to enjoy the fenced rear yard, ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. The covered rear patio provides a great space for entertaining or simply unwinding while enjoying the outdoors. Additional exterior features include a storage shed for tools and equipment. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the oversized 2-car garage, offering ample parking and extra storage. With its combination of updated interiors, functional layout, and desirable outdoor features, this home is ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
173 Colonial Drive Chambersburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,869

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Chambersburg

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2033162

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
Exclusions garage refrigerator standup freezer
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality 1-3
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions I-81 S toward Carlisle take exit 20 for PA-997 N toward Scotland Slight R onto the PA-997 N ramp to Scotland turn R onto PA -997 N/Black Gap Road turn L onto Main St/Scotland Main St turn L onto Wood
City CHAMBERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 1-3 (1-3)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Tax Annual Amount 3869.03
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.73
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer kitchen refrigerator shed
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 173
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Elite

Broker

christen.tribbitt1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,662
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$322
Monthly Home Insurance
--