2244 Ascot Lane Vestavia Hills, AL $ 299,900
2244 Ascot Lane
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2244 Ascot Lane

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 1
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 2
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 3
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 4
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 5
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 6
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 7
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 8
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 9
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 10
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 11
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 12
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 13
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 14
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 15
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 16
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 17
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 18
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 19
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 20
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 21
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 22
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 23
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 24
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 25
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 26
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 27
2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,992 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.11.

Rare end-unit townhome offering 1,992 sq ft, one of the largest lots in the community, and outdoor living space rarely found in a townhome setting, with no HOA. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features main-level living, 9-foot ceilings, an open floor plan, solid oak hardwood floors, and a generous primary suite with walk-in closet. A major highlight is the heated and cooled sunroom, a true everyday living space that feels like a favorite spot from day one and opens to an extra deck overlooking the backyard. The fully finished basement adds a large family room, half bath, laundry room, bonus space, and a customized boutique-style closet with excellent built-in organization. Outside, the backyard adds even more usable space with a fire pit area, garden space, and storage shed. Additional highlights include fresh paint, a 2023 roof, new garage door and front door in 2024, climate-controlled garage, rear parking, and assigned front parking. Come see why this one feels different.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452965

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Split Bedroom
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 800
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 0
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1987
Subdivision STEEPLECHASE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Vestavia Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452965
High School SHADES VALLEY
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School GRANTSWOOD
Middle School GRESHAM
Legal Description LOT 28 STEEPLECHASE 3RD SECTOR 154/62 ALSO UND 1/52 % INT IN COMMON AREA
DOM 1
Postal Code 35216
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.55
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.11
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Balcony Grill Porch
Pool? No
Patio Screened (PATIO)
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lah Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

Broker

mkim@lahsothebysrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
578827 Elementary School
4453911 Middle School
Shades Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2244 Ascot Lane, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,900 with 1,992 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 2244 Ascot Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 35216 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL