1000 Turnberry Drive Conway, AR $ 345,000
1000 Turnberry Drive
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1000 Turnberry Drive

Conway, AR, 72034
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 1
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 2
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 3
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 4
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 5
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 6
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 7
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 8
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 9
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 10
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 11
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 12
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 13
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 14
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 15
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 16
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 17
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 18
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 19
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 20
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 21
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 22
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 23
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 24
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 25
1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, AR

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this charming home nestled in a gated community with private walkways and serene green spaces. Low-maintenance yards make for easy living, all while being just minutes from shopping and quick interstate access. Exceptional amenities inside of this beautiful home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,994

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Faulkner

MLS | Web ID

26019440

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Smoke Detector(s) Floored Attic Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Breakfast Bar Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 400
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors Ridge Vents/Caps
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2016
Builder Watson Homes Inc.
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Fitness/Bike Trail Gated Entrance
Green Features Low-E Windows Rf Rdiant Barrier Sheath High Efficiency HVAC>14 High Efficiency Gas Furn
Primary City Conway
Directions From Downtown Conway take Prince Street West turn right on Turnberry Drive house is on the right at top of hill.
City Conway
DOM 1
Postal Code 72034
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.92
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks Welcome to this charming home nestled in a gated community with private walkways and serene green spaces. Low-maintenance yards make for easy living all while being just minutes from shopping and qui
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Guttering
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Dimensions 75.73x107.43x44.23x81.09

Affordability Calculator

$2,374
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1000 Turnberry Drive, Conway, AR, 72034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $345,000 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1000 Turnberry Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 72034 which is in Conway, AR