1923 Pleasant Drive Portage, MI $ 135,000
1923 Pleasant Drive
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1923 Pleasant Drive

Portage, MI, 49002
$ 135,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 1
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 2
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 3
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 4
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 5
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 6
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 7
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 8
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 9
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 10
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 11
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 12
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 13
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 14
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 15
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 16
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 17
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 18
1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI 49002 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Portage, MI

for $135,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 640 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.46.

Great buy on a possible flip in Portage!Portage home has one bedroom, one bath, one and a half garage on a beautiful lot. Enter through the breezeway. The breezeway makes for easy access to the backyard and garage. The kitchen is centrally located, and the kitchen has access to the main floor laundry making multitasking a breeze. Living room is at the front of the home and large enough for entertaining small gatherings. The backyard is deep and a private retreat. Backyard is also partially fenced. Hurry at this price. This home won't last long. Being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,520

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70531810

Features
General
Heating Wall Heat
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Portage
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Portage (39016)
Primary City Portage
Directions Take E. Centre to Oakside St. to Pleasant to home
City Portage
School District Portage Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description WEST LAKE ACRES LOT 24
DOM 0
Postal Code 49002
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.94
Public Remarks Great buy on a possible flip in Portage!Portage home has one bedroom one bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80 X 248
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Total Rooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
3808736 Elementary School
3808735 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1923 Pleasant Drive, Portage, MI, 49002 is a Single Family Home for sale at $135,000 with 640 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 1923 Pleasant Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 49002 which is in Portage, MI