2584 Birchwood Drive Howell, MI $ 399,900
2584 Birchwood Drive
$ 399,900
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

2584 Birchwood Drive

Howell, MI, 48855
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 1
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 2
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 3
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 4
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 5
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 6
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 7
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 8
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 9
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 10
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 11
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 12
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 13
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 14
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 15
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 16
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 17
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 18
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 19
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 20
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 21
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 22
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 23
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 24
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 25
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 26
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 27
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 28
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 29
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 30
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 31
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 32
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 33
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 34
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 35
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 36
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 37
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 38
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 39
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 40
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 41
2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,026 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome Home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath two-story located on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from downtown Howell. The main level features a formal living room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, comfortable family room, first-floor laundry, and a breakfast nook with sliding door access to the patio overlooking peaceful green space and a pond. The kitchen offers granite countertops, center island, and ample cabinet and workspace. An attached garage adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite features a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, and updated ensuite bath with shower. Three additional bedrooms and an updated full bath with ceramic tile flooring complete the upper level. The partially finished basement provides additional living flexibility along with abundant storage space. Conveniently located less than a 10-minute drive to vibrant downtown Howell with shopping, dining, parks, and community events nearby.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2584 Birchwood Drive Howell, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,969

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60992753

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Oceola Twp (47013)
Primary City Howell
Directions M-59 to Eager Rd. North to Birchwood Dr. West. Home is on the south side of the road.
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 30 T3N R5E HICKORY HILLS CONDOMINIUM SUB UNIT 217 FROM 200-030 8/98
DOM 1
Postal Code 48855
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.38
Public Remarks Welcome Home to this spacious 4-bedroom 2.1-bath two-story located on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from downtown Howell. The main level features a formal living room with gas fireplace
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x136x88x135

Affordability Calculator

$2,710
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2584 Birchwood Drive, Howell, MI, 48855 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,026 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2584 Birchwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48855 which is in Howell, MI