237 Sharon Terrace Hot Springs, AR $ 469,500
237 Sharon Terrace
$ 469,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

237 Sharon Terrace

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 469,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,891

237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 24
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 25
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 26
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 27
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 28
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 29
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 30
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 31
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 32
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 33
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 34
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 35
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 36
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 37
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 38
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 39
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 40
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 41
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 42
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 43
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 44
237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $469,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,512 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.24.

Beautiful waterfront home on Lake Catherine offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential! Built in 2020, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,512 sq ft of modern living space with an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and relaxing lake views. Enjoy deep water access year-round along with your own covered boat slip ideal for boating, fishing, and lake living. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and all that Hot Springs has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing property, this home has excellent potential as a short-term rental. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready waterfront property on beautiful Lake Catherine!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,554

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26019349

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2020
Parking Garage Two Car
Other Rooms Laundry
Subdivision CHEROKEE BEACH LAKE ESTATES AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Garland
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2024
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Malvern Rd to right on Carpenter Dam to left on Sharon Terrace to house on left (237)
High School Lakeside
City Hot Springs
Elementary School Lakeside
Middle School Lakeside
DOM 2
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.52
Public Remarks Beautiful waterfront home on Lake Catherine offering the perfect blend of comfort convenience and investment potential! Built in 2020 this well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home features 1 512 sq ft o
Lake Name Catherine
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lake Yes
Lot Dimensions .24

Affordability Calculator

$3,104
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,891
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
886034 Elementary School
886389 Middle School
Lakeside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$469,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

237 Sharon Terrace, Hot Springs, AR, 71913 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,500 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 237 Sharon Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 71913 which is in Hot Springs, AR