865 Drakeshire Drive Commerce Twp, MI $ 559,000
865 Drakeshire Drive
$ 559,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

865 Drakeshire Drive

Commerce Twp, MI, 48390
$ 559,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 1
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 2
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 3
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 4
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 5
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 6
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 7
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 8
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 9
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 10
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 11
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 12
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 13
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 14
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 15
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 16
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 17
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 18
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 19
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 20
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 21
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 22
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 23
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 24
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 25
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 26
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 27
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 28
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 29
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 30
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 31
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 32
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 33
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 34
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 35
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 36
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 37
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 38
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 39
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 40
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 41
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 42
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 43
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 44
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 45
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 46
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 47
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 48
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 49
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 50
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 51
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 52
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 53
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 54
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 55
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 56
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 57
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 58
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 59
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 60
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 61
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 62
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 63
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 64
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 65
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 66
865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Commerce Twp, MI

for $559,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,312 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in a highly desirable neighborhood! and beautifull pond view, 4 Bedrooms 2.2 bath with ton of updates over the years including change the front of the house elvation from wood to stone and the top of the garage too. 2 car garage with complete epoxy floor.Replace the whole deck with trex flooring and metal fence, extra brick paver deck also. ceramic floor entry, kitchen and breakfast nook. granite counter tops kitchen, beautiful back splash.with stainless steal appliances. Gas fireplace in family room. Master bedroom with bay windows and walk in closet and huge master bath with jackuzi and standing shower. Full bathroom granite counter top, Proficiently finished basement with bar and half bath, a lot of storages. newer Air-conditioning unit in 2017. Do not miss this one

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,771

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Commerce Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992682

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1995
Subdivision Fox Croft Estates 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Commerce Twp (63171)
Primary City Commerce Twp
Directions Drakeshire off Benstein rd west to the house
City Commerce Twp
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 33 FOX CROFT ESTATES NO 2 LOT 49 9-26-94 FR 201-008
DOM 1
Postal Code 48390
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.78
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in a highly desirable neighborhood! and beautifull pond view
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Patio Porch
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X185

Affordability Calculator

$3,756
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$314

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$559,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

865 Drakeshire Drive, Commerce Twp, MI, 48390 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,000 with 2,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 865 Drakeshire Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48390 which is in Commerce Twp, MI