750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C Dover, NH $ 429,900
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C

Dover, NH, 03820
$ 429,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 24,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

Listed by Paula Forbes, Central Falls Realty, 603-285-0027, paula@centralfallsrealty.com
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 1
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 2
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 3
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 4
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 5
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 6
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 7
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 8
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 9
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 10
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 11
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 12
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 13
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 14
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 15
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 16
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 17
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 18
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 19
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 20
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 21
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 22
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 23
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 24
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 25
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 26
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 27
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 28
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 29
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 30
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 31
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 32
750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 33

Commercial Property for sale in Dover, NH

for $429,900. This 24,000 square foot building was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.5.

Expansive Commercial 2,784 SF of Prime Medical/Professional Space. Rarely does a commercial opportunity of this scale become available. Located steps from the hospital, this impressive 2,784 SF ground-floor suite offers the space, flexibility, and accessibility your practice or business demands. Highlights: • Two combined condo units seamlessly operating as one • 15 rooms/offices/spaces — ideal for medical, wellness, or professional use • 8 rooms with sinks | 2 bathrooms • Expansive reception area • Three points of entry: 2 main lobby entrances + 1 private exterior entrance • First-floor location with abundant parking • Fully ADA/handicap accessible. Condo Fees: Unit A and C together $4,375.01/quarterly which covers master insurance policy, landscaping, snow removal and trash removal, heat/electric/ac in COMMON AREAS. Listed price reflects both units combined. Showings available Monday: After 5:00 PM and Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a turnkey professional space in one of the area's most sought-after locations.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 429,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Business,Office

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088676

Zoning Office
Year Built 1985
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Business Type Business Office
Building Number 1
Unit Number UNIT A & C
Assessment Amount 339100
Accessibility Features Access to Common Areas Access to Parking Low Pile Carpet Paved Parking
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Building Name Central Commons
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Directions From Downtown - North on Central Ave past the Rite Aid up the hill and the property is on the left just before hospital. From the north side Weeks Crossing south past the Wentworth-Douglass & Mass Ge
City Dover
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Sprinkler System
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 17.91
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Public Transportatn Near Railroad Landscaped Major Road Frontage Sidewalks Street Lights Near Hospital
Lot Size Area 1.5
Water Source Public
Parking Features On-Site Paved
See more
Interior
Basement No
Total Number of Units 30
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paula Forbes

Listing Agent

Central Falls Realty

Broker

(603) 285-0027

Phone

paula@centralfallsrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C, Dover, NH, 03820 is a Commercial Property for sale at $429,900 with 24,000 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 750 Central Avenue # UNIT A & C was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03820 which is in Dover, NH