2447 Gervais Street Columbia, SC $ 675,000
2447 Gervais Street
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2447 Gervais Street

Columbia, SC, 29204
$ 675,000
Bedrooms10 Baths5.0 Sq 3,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 1
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 2
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 3
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 4
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 5
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 6
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 7
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 8
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 9
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 10
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 11
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 12
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 13
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 14
2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 15

Multi-Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $675,000 with 10 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,128 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.29.

Renovated five-unit complex convenient to USC and town. Landscaping includes parking lot for 10 cars, roll cart concealed storage, palm trees with uplighting. Tenants pay water and sewer each have seperate meters. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

10

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634010

Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 5
Electric Tenant
Subdivision lyon street community SC
County Richland
Class MULTI-FAMILY
Type Apartment
Status Detail 0
Area East Columbia
Year Built 1954
Directions Gervais to Lyon St first driveway to right to top into complex
City Columbia
Middle School Crayton
High School A. C. Flora
Elementary School Carver-Lyon
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.79
Public Remarks Renovated five-unit complex convenient to USC and town. Landscaping includes parking lot for 10 cars roll cart concealed storage palm trees with uplighting. Tenants pay water and sewer each have sepe
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Parking Spaces 0
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Block
Lot Size Area 0.29
Lot Size 65x198x63x198
See more
Interior
Total Units 5
Full Baths 5
Stories 1
Unit 4 Bedrooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,156
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156

Nearby
790161 Elementary School
790067 Middle School
A. C. Flora High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2447 Gervais Street, Columbia, SC, 29204 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 3,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 2447 Gervais Street has 10 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 29204 which is in Columbia, SC