227 Lowell Street Rochester, NH $ 659,900
227 Lowell Street
$ 659,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

227 Lowell Street

Rochester, NH, 03867
$ 659,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,063

Listed by Sam Crowley, RSA Realty, LLC, samc@rsarealty.com
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 1
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 2
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 3
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 4
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 5
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 6
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 7
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 8
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 9
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 10
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 11
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 12
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 13
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 14
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 15
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 16
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 17
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 18
227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, NH

for $659,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.11.

Turnkey Ranch with Finished Walk-Out Basement & Privacy Discover the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch set on 1.1 acres and abutting nearly 14 acres of protected common land. Whether you’re looking for easy one-level living or room to grow, this home delivers. The main level offers a bright, open layout with seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, the finished 1,200 sq ft walk-out basement is a true game changer—ideal for a second living area, home office, gym, media room, or multi-generational living setup. Step outside and enjoy the privacy and space that today’s buyers are craving, with direct access to expansive common land right from your backyard. A spacious two-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and recreational gear. Perfect for commuters and lifestyle buyers alike, this home offers a peaceful country feel without sacrificing convenience—just minutes to shopping, dining, and major routes. A rare combination of one-level living, usable space, and privacy—this is the one buyers have been waiting for. Open House Saturday 5/16 from 11am to 1 pm

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
227 Lowell Street Rochester, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 659,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.11

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088654

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Leach Field
Zoning Agricultural
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 15.3
Type Single Family
Block 47
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
City Rochester
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.81
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.11
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 8

Affordability Calculator

$4,063
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,063

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$659,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

227 Lowell Street, Rochester, NH, 03867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $659,900 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 1.11. 227 Lowell Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 03867 which is in Rochester, NH