21123 Waze Lewis Drive New Caney, TX $ 289,900
21123 Waze Lewis Drive
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

21123 Waze Lewis Drive

New Caney, TX, 77357
$ 289,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 1
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 2
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 3
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 4
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 5
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 6
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 7
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 8
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 9
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 10
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 11
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 12
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 13
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 14
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 15
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 16
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 17
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 18
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 19
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 20
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 21
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 22
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 23
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 24
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 25
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 26
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 27
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 28
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 29
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 30
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 31
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 32
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 33
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 34
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 35
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 36
21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in New Caney, TX

for $289,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,160 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1361.

Welcome to this charming home on Waze Lewis! This spacious open floor plane features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with 2 bedrooms down and 2 bedrooms up. Enjoy the convenience of walking trails nearby for leisurely strolls. The home includes a game-room for entertainment and relaxation. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,886

Style

Lot Size

0.1361

Year Built

2021

Town/City

New Caney

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

97138741

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Playground Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Harrington Trails
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 59 North exit 242 Texas right Harrington right Golden Dupant left Central Concave left Waze Lewis
High School SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL
City New Caney
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Vision Communities Managment
High School District 47 - Splendora
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School TIMBER LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 8886
Middle/Junior High School SPLENDORA JUNIOR HIGH
MLS Area Minor Cleveland Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 47 - Splendora
Elementary School District 47 - Splendora
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description S573300 - HARRINGTON TRAILS 01 BLOCK 6 LOT 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Living Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fully Fenced Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cleared Cul-De-Sac Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5929
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2160
Lot Size Acres 0.1361

Affordability Calculator

$2,525
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$741

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$289,900 1.72% Price Up
5/13/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21123 Waze Lewis Drive, New Caney, TX, 77357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 2,160 sqft and a lot size of 0.1361. 21123 Waze Lewis Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 77357 which is in New Caney, TX