1422 Maplewood Drive Jenison, MI $ 387,000
1422 Maplewood Drive
$ 387,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1422 Maplewood Drive

Jenison, MI, 49428
$ 387,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,383

1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 1
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 2
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 3
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 4
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 5
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 6
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 7
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 8
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 9
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 10
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 11
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 12
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 13
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 14
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 15
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 16
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 17
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 18
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 19
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 20
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 21
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 22
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 23
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 24
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 25
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 26
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 27
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 28
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 29
1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI 49428 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Jenison, MI

for $387,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.37.

Recently remodeled from top to bottom, this move-in ready 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality! The main floor features an open-concept layout with a beautifully updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash, dining area with slider to the deck overlooking the backyard. Spacious living room, 3 bedrooms, full bath, and wood flooring throughout most of the main level add to the home's charm and warmth. The walkout lower level offers additional living space with a cozy family room featuring a fireplace with new liner and flue cap in 2025, 4th bedroom, laundry room, and half bath. Heated 2-stall garage with wall furnace is ideal for storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Enjoy the peaceful outdoor setting with fenced backyard, above ground pool, storage shed, chicken coop, and fire pit area--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient location within close distance to Maplewood Park and Maplewood Lake.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 387,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,373

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Jenison

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531563

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1965
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Georgetown Twp (70005)
Primary City Jenison
Directions Bauer Just West Of Cottonwood S On Briarwood West On Maplewood
City Jenison
School District Jenison Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 74 JENISON HEIGHTS SUBD. NO. 2
DOM 1
Postal Code 49428
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.12
Public Remarks Recently remodeled from top to bottom
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 115
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 115x150

Affordability Calculator

$2,581
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,383
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
3952889 Elementary School
3952930 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$387,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1422 Maplewood Drive, Jenison, MI, 49428 is a Single Family Home for sale at $387,000 with 1,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 1422 Maplewood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 49428 which is in Jenison, MI