535 Country Breeze Circle Wedowee, AL $ 165,000
535 Country Breeze Circle
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

535 Country Breeze Circle

Wedowee, AL, 36278
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 1
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 2
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 3
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 4
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 5
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 6
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 7
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 8
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 9
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 10
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 11
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 12
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 13
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 14
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 15
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 16
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 17
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 18
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 19
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 20
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 21
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 22
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 23
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 24
535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wedowee, AL

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.59.

Great value on this one level, total electric home in Wedowee! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Spacious .59 Acre lot! Schedule an appointment to see this one in person!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Wedowee

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21452806

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Concrete Vinyl
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Forced Air Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Electric (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2019
Subdivision COUNTRY BREEZE ESTATES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Wedowee
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452806
High School RANDOLPH COUNTY
City WEDOWEE
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WEDOWEE
Middle School WEDOWEE
Legal Description Lot 26 COUNTRY BREEZE ESTATES CABINET B SLIDE 618 LOC IN NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 35 T20S R11E
DOM 2
Postal Code 36278
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.48
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.59

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016

Nearby
579039 Elementary School
579448 Middle School
Randolph County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

535 Country Breeze Circle, Wedowee, AL, 36278 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,150 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 535 Country Breeze Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 36278 which is in Wedowee, AL