5404 Miller Road Swartz Creek, MI $ 229,900
5404 Miller Road
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5404 Miller Road

Swartz Creek, MI, 48473
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,333

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 1
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 2
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 3
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 4
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 5
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 6
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 7
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 8
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 9
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 10
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 11
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 12
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 13
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 14
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 15
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 16
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 17
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 18
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 19
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 20
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 21
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 22
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 23
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 24
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 25
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 26
5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Swartz Creek, MI

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,333 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 1.87.

Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on nearly 2 acres with plenty of space inside and out! Features include an attached 2-car garage plus an additional detached garage out back - perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Inside, you'll find updated bathrooms, kitchen, updated electrical, newer roof, windows and a partially finished basement with half bath a large rec room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming porch and patio overlooking the spacious property. A great combination of comfort, updates, and room to grow!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,340

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.87

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Swartz Creek

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992458

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Additional Garage(s) Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Subdivision Suprvrs 44 Swartz Creek MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Swartz Creek
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Swartz Creek (25033)
Primary City Swartz Creek
Directions Down Miller past Dye home on right side just past pharmacy
City Swartz Creek
School District Swartz Creek Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description W 1/2 OF LOT 9 SUPERVISORS PLAT NO 44
DOM 1
Postal Code 48473
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.47
Public Remarks Charming 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 102
Lot Size Area 1.87
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 102x799

Affordability Calculator

$1,777
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$362

Nearby
1195210 Elementary School
1195207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5404 Miller Road, Swartz Creek, MI, 48473 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,333 sqft and a lot size of 1.87. 5404 Miller Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48473 which is in Swartz Creek, MI