1223 Pine Valley Road Little Rock, AR $ 257,000
1223 Pine Valley Road
$ 257,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1223 Pine Valley Road

Little Rock, AR, 72207
$ 257,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,582

1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 1
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 2
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 3
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 4
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 5
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 6
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 7
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 8
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 9
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 10
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 11
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 12
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 13
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 14
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 15
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 16
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 17
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 18
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 19
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 20
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 21
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 22
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 23
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 24
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 25
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 26
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 27
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 28
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 29
1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR 72207 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $257,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,218 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom all brick bungalow in the highly sought-after Kingwood neighborhood! Move-in ready and full of character, this home features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, an oversized kitchen with abundant cabinetry, separate dining room, and a large living area perfect for entertaining. Enjoy two spacious bedrooms, a bright sunroom, and relaxing screened-in porch overlooking the spacious backyard. The property also includes a 1-car garage with washer and dryer plus an additional carport for convenience. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and downtown Little Rock, this Kingwood gem offers comfort, charm, and location. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 257,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,844

Style

Traditional,Bungalow/Cottage

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019265

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer-Stays Dryer-Stays
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Electric Logs
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1950
Parking Garage Carport Parking Pads One Car Auto Door Opener
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Cantrell Road West turn Right on Kings Row Dr. Right on Ridge Rd. Turn Left on Pine Valley the home will be on the Right 1223 Pine Valley
High School Central
City Little Rock
Elementary School Jefferson
Middle School Pulaski Heights
DOM 0
Postal Code 72207
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211
Public Remarks Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom all brick bungalow in the highly sought-after Kingwood neighborhood! Move-in ready and full of character this home features beautiful hardwood floors abu
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Partially Fenced
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Dimensions 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$1,736
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,582
Monthly Property Taxes
$154

Nearby
4250506 Elementary School
886228 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$257,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1223 Pine Valley Road, Little Rock, AR, 72207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $257,000 with 1,218 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1223 Pine Valley Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 72207 which is in Little Rock, AR