163 Marshall Street Coldwater, MI $ 330,000
163 Marshall Street
$ 330,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

163 Marshall Street

Coldwater, MI, 49036
$ 330,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 1
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 2
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 3
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 4
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 5
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 6
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 7
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 8
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 9
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 10
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 11
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 12
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 13
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 14
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 15
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 16
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 17
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 18
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 19
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 20
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 21
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 22
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 23
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 24
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 25
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 26
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 27
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 28
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 29
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 30
163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Coldwater, MI

for $330,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,672 square foot home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 0.48.

Step into timeless charm with this classic Victorian home located in the heart of Coldwater! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this beautiful home sits on almost a half-acre corner lot in downtown Coldwater. Inside, you'll love the spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, along with a formal dining room full of character and charm for hosting dinners. The screened-in side porch offers the perfect place to unwind and enjoy warm summer nights. Outside, the garage is equipped with a pellet stove, adding extra functionality and comfort year-round. With its classic architecture, large lot, and unbeatable downtown location, this Victorian beauty is full of opportunity and charm!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,712

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Coldwater

County/Region

Branch

MLS | Web ID

70531532

Features
General
Heating Radiant
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1870
County Branch
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Coldwater
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Coldwater (12018)
Primary City Coldwater
City Coldwater
School District Coldwater Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description on file at listing office
DOM 0
Postal Code 49036
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.87
Public Remarks Step into timeless charm with this classic Victorian home located in the heart of Coldwater! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Wood
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 151
Lot Size Area 0.48
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 115x181

Affordability Calculator

$2,425
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$393

Nearby
1522263 Elementary School
1522264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

163 Marshall Street, Coldwater, MI, 49036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $330,000 with 3,672 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 163 Marshall Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1870. The property's zip code is 49036 which is in Coldwater, MI