966 Scioto Drive # 6 Comstock Park, MI $ 376,900
966 Scioto Drive # 6
$ 376,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

966 Scioto Drive # 6

Comstock Park, MI, 49321
$ 376,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,321

966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 1
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 2
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 3
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 4
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 5
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 6
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 7
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 8
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 9
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 10
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 11
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 12
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 13
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 14
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 15
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 16
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 17
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 18
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 19
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 20
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 21
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 22
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 23
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 24
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 25
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 26
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 27
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 28
966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI 49321 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Comstock Park, MI

for $376,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,398 square foot condo was built in 2026.

New Condo Neighborhood - New Floorplan - Now Complete! Introducing the Ashford ranch condo floor plan from Interra Homes - New Comstock Park Condo Community Conveniently located near Alpine Ave and the I-96 interchange. The main floor, you will find two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, laundry, a walk-in pantry and tons of natural light. The kitchen features solid surface counters, SS appliances, and a full tile backsplash. Also included is a 10x10 deck. The lower level is a daylight with plumbing for future bath and tons of storage. Nice upgrades in this one!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 376,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Comstock Park

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531489

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 500
Municipality Alpine Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Alpine Twp (41003)
Primary City Comstock Park
Directions Located off Alpine Ave and Alpine Church Rd just North of Menards.
City Comstock Park
School District Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 410926284006 UNIT 6 * CONDOMINIUMS AT THE RANGE KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO.1201 INSTRUMENT NO.20250117-0003191 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 03/31/2025 FROM 41-09-26-290-011;
DOM 0
Postal Code 49321
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.6
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,321
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,321

Nearby
3952924 Elementary School
3952870 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$376,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

966 Scioto Drive # 6, Comstock Park, MI, 49321 is a Condo for sale at $376,900 with 1,398 sqft. 966 Scioto Drive # 6 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49321 which is in Comstock Park, MI