944 E Isabella Avenue Muskegon, MI $ 169,900
944 E Isabella Avenue
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

944 E Isabella Avenue

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 28
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 29
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 30
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 31
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 32
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 33
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 34
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 35
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 36
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 37
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 38
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 39
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 40
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 41
944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 944 E Isabella! This 3 Bed 1 Bath home welcomes you with a modern stainless steel kitchen, spacious rooms, updated bathroom, and hardwood flooring throughout. The basement offers usable space for storage, hobbies, recreation, laundry, and the ability to finish it for future equity. Enjoy the privacy of the large fenced backyard with convenient access to your garage with electric overhead door off the back alley. There is also ample parking out front on Isabella. This home has a newer roof, updated electrical, and the HVAC system was recently serviced. Location is key with this home being within walking distance from Sheldon Park, minutes from the highway, and close to shopping and dining amenities. Come see this charming home today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,019

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70531488

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021808
Directions Us 31 N/S East on Apple Ave South on Getty West on Isabella. Located between Eastgate and Madison
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON EASTGATE ADD LOT 162
DOM 0
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.01
Public Remarks Welcome to 944 E Isabella! This 3 Bed 1 Bath home welcomes you with a modern stainless steel kitchen spacious rooms updated bathroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40 x 134
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,298
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

944 E Isabella Avenue, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,900 with 1,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 944 E Isabella Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI